Basic Trouser / Pants

$10.00

Set of of basic PDF patterns that can be used to create trousers or can be modified to create your own designs. Patterns have .5” seam allowance and 1” ease.
Contains:

  • Basic Trouser

Model size wearing size 6
Fabric recommendation: Lightweight to medium weight muslin cotton
Difficulty: Easy

4681012141618
Clear

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Basic Trouser / Pants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Size Chart

Size4681012141618
Bust84878991.59599103108
Waist6265677073.577.58186.36
Hips87.590939599103106.5111.76
Size4681012141618
Bust3334353637.53940.542.5
Waist24.525.526.527.52930.53234
Hips34.535.536.537.53940.54244