Basic Skirt

$5.00

Set of of basic PDF patterns that can be used to create a basic skirt or can be modified to create your own designs. Patterns have .5” seam allowance and 1” ease.
Contains:

● Basic Skirt front and back

Model size wearing size 6
Fabric recommendation: Lightweight to medium weight muslin cotton
Difficulty: Easy
Sizes: 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18
Size Guide

4681012141618
Clear

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Basic Skirt”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Size Chart

Size4681012141618
Bust84878991.59599103108
Waist6265677073.577.58186.36
Hips87.590939599103106.5111.76
Size4681012141618
Bust3334353637.53940.542.5
Waist24.525.526.527.52930.53234
Hips34.535.536.537.53940.54244